Bhanzu

Bhanzu

HomeCoursesStudent DashboardAbout Us
BOOK A FREE DEMO

Privacy Policy

We at Exploring Infinities Edtech Pvt. Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the “Exploring Infinities”, “We” or “Us” or the “Company”) a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, having its registered office at Plot 76, 2nd floor, BSP Colony, Moti Nagar,Hyderabad, recognize the importance of maintaining your (hereinafter referred to as “You/Your”) privacy. We value Your privacy and appreciate Your trust in Us.

SCOPE OF PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (herein after also referred to as the “Policy”) describes how we collect, receives, possess, stores, deals, handles and secure your personally identifiable information that is collected on our website http://www.expinfi.com (hereinafter referred to as our “Website”) and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our Website and to our online customers. This Policy does not govern the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting and/or using our Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, do not use our Website or other offline sources. “Personal Information” or “Sensitive Personal Information” bears the meaning as is ascribed to it under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal data or Information) Rules, 2011.

Information we collect

We do not collect any Personal Information for any visitor to our Website unless the visitor voluntarily registers and provide Personal Information to us. However, for providing improved customer experience we may collect and store certain information about your IP address and the browser you’re using, the site you came from, duration of time spent on our Website, pages accessed on our Website, the site you visit when you leave us, the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running for enhancing security, analyzing trends and to evaluate traffic patterns on our Website so that we can make it more useful to our visitors. For the purpose of providing our services, we may request certain Personal Information such asthe Contact and Payment & Billing Information.

Contact information

When you register on our Website, you generally provide your name, age, email, mobile number, phone number, address, location, , password, your ward’s name, age and academic details..

Payment and billing information

When you make any purchase, you generally provide your billing name, billing address and payment method, while you are making payment for our services. We NEVER collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our Website. Credit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner CC Avenue, which is an independent entity. You are requested to review their privacy policy.

Other Information

When you contact us for help, raise a query or enquire about our products, you may provide us certain additional information to enable us to assist you.

How We collect information

Information directly provided by you

Any information that you voluntarily provide us on our Website when you register on our Website, post a comment on our Website, enquire about our products through forms or ask us a question through phone, email, chat or WhatsApp.

Information from browser cookies, etc.

Our Website might use certain tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website.

Information about you from third parties

For example, if you voluntarily use an integrated social media feature on our websites, such third-party social media site may provide us certain information about you as per your privacy setting on such third party social media site including but not limited to your name and email address.

Use of your Information

We might use your Personal Information for the following:

For contacting you:

We might use your Personal Information you provide to contact you from time to time for consultation request posted by you on our Website or for providing our services to you or for other promotional purposes.

For responding to your requests or questions

We might use your Personal Information to confirm your registration for an event or request or for responding to your questions and queries. We might use the Information

For improving our products and services

We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences

For Understanding the site trends and customer interests

We may use your information to make our Website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

For security purposes

We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

For marketing purposes

We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, we think you might find interesting. You may at any time chose to opt out from receiving such promotions or offers. We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

Sharing of information with third-parties

We do not trade, sell or share your Personal or Sensitive Personal Information with any third party save and except our subsidiaries/affiliates for related offerings, in the course of our business. We shall seek your express consent in an event your Personal or Sensitive Personal Information is required to be shared by us with any third party. Provided that, we may be required to share your Personal and Sensitive Personal Information as required by law. We may disclose your information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also be required to disclose your Personal or Sensitive Personal Information with a government agency mandated under law. We might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

Third-party sites

If you click on one of the links to third party websites as available on our Website, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We shall not be responsible for these third party sites.

Securing your Information

We are committed to safeguarding your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. Among other things, we endeavour to adopt a range of security practices, including measures to help secure web access to sensitive data and undertake effortsto address security vulnerabilities for various tools and databases. XXXXX Notwithstanding the above, it is reiterated that no security system can ensure absolute security to your information.

Grievance office:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: Mr. Alluru Uday Kiran Email: uday@expinfi.com

Indemnity

We stands indemnified from any loss, harm, cost or claim, that may arise due to any act, omission or commission committed by any user or visitor of this website and therefore disclaims itself from any liability thereof.

Updates to this policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 21.08.2021. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We therefore reserve our right to amend, revise and update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check our site periodically for updates. Please review the same frequently.

Governing Law, Jurisdiction and Dispute Resolution

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy or your use of this Website shall be governed by the laws of India, with courts of Hyderabad, Telangana having exclusive jurisdiction. Any dispute or difference that may arise in or out of connection with the subject matter of this Policy, your visit or use of this Website, shall be referred to Arbitration in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996, as amended and the Rules thereunder for the time being in force. The arbitral tribunal shall consist of a sole arbitrator to be appointed by us. The seat of arbitration shall be at Hyderabad, Telangana and the language of the proceedings shall be English only.

Expinfi

HomeAbout UsCoursesStudent DashboardFAQPrivacy PolicyTerms of Use

Plot number-76, Balaji Swarnapuri Colony, Moti nagar
Hyderabad, Telangana, India-500018


Customer Support: +91 6362360632


New Admissions: +1 7472985943


Email: help@bhanzu.com